Our Staff

Alice Domm

Alice Domm

Chief Executive Officer, President

Stephanie Grubb

Stephanie Grubb

Chief Operating Officer, Vice President

Richard Grubb

Richard Grubb

Director of Quality Assurance & Quality Control

Paul McEachen, RPA

Paul McEachen, RPA

Director of Archaeological Services, Principal Senior Archaeologist

Michael Gall, RPA

Michael Gall, RPA

Principal Senior Archaeologist

Lynn Alpert

Lynn Alpert

Principal Senior Architectural Historian, Co-Director of Historic Architectural Services

Allee Davis

Allee Davis

Principal Senior Architectural Historian, Co-Director of Historic Architectural Services

Robbie Jones

Robbie Jones

Tennessee Branch Manager, Principal Senior Architectural Historian

Ellen Turco

Ellen Turco

North Carolina Branch Manager, Principal Senior Historian

Robert Wise

Robert Wise

Principal Senior Architectural Historian

Jason Harpe

Jason Harpe

Senior Historian, Director of Cemetery Conservation

Nichole Sorensen-Mutchie

Nichole Sorensen-Mutchie

Principal Senior Archaeologist

Chelsea Mansky

Chelsea Mansky

Principal Senior Architectural Historian

Sean McHugh, RPA

Sean McHugh, RPA

Senior Archaeologist

Ilene Grossman-Bailey, Ph.D., RPA

Ilene Grossman-Bailey, Ph.D., RPA

Senior Archaeologist

Michelle Davenport, RPA

Michelle Davenport, RPA

Senior Archaeologist / Bioarchaeologist

Adam Heinrich, Ph.D, RPA

Adam Heinrich, Ph.D, RPA

Senior Archaeologist / Zooarchaeologist

Teresa Bulger, Ph.D., RPA

Teresa Bulger, Ph.D., RPA

Senior Historian

Debbie Bevin

Debbie Bevin

Senior Architectural Historian

Annie McDonald

Annie McDonald

Senior Architectural Historian

Virginia Overberger

Virginia Overberger

Senior Architectural Historian

Olivier Vansassenbrouck, RPA

Olivier Vansassenbrouck, RPA

Geophysical Archaeologist

Allison Gall

Allison Gall

Archaeologist / Research Coordinator

Kate McKinney, RPA

Kate McKinney, RPA

Principal Investigator/Archaeologist

Kristen Herrick

Kristen Herrick

Senior Architectural Historian

Paul George

Paul George

Field Logistics Coordinator / Archaeologist

Danielle R. Cathcart

Danielle R. Cathcart

Laboratory & Collections Manager

Tara Erdreich

Tara Erdreich

Material Culture Specialist / Collections Manager

Nicole Herzog, RPA

Nicole Herzog, RPA

Archaeologist

David Strohmeier

David Strohmeier

Archaeologist / GIS Specialist

Adrienne Jarczewski

Adrienne Jarczewski

Archaeologist

Richard Adamczyk, RPA

Richard Adamczyk, RPA

Archaeologist

Matthew Craig, RPA

Matthew Craig, RPA

Archaeologist

Jonathan Dernbach, RPA

Jonathan Dernbach, RPA

Archaeologist

Evan Robinson, RPA

Evan Robinson, RPA

Archaeologist

Theodore Gold, RPA

Theodore Gold, RPA

Archaeologist

Cheryl Schlagenhaft

Cheryl Schlagenhaft

Archaeologist

Catie Mann

Catie Mann

Archaeologist

Sarah Rosso

Sarah Rosso

Architectural Historian

Olivia Heckendorf

Olivia Heckendorf

Architectural Historian

Matt Goldberg

Matt Goldberg

Architectural Historian

Sydney Schoof

Sydney Schoof

Architectural Historian

Lauren Dunkle

Lauren Dunkle

Architectural Historian

Patty McEachen

Patty McEachen

Graphics Coordinator / Specialist

Catherine Smyrski

Catherine Smyrski

Technical Editor

Edward McFadden

Edward McFadden

Archaeologist

Allison Butchko

Allison Butchko

Archaeologist

Michele Troutman, Ph.D.

Michele Troutman, Ph.D.

Archaeologist

Gillian Scholz

Gillian Scholz

Archaeologist

Emma Durham

Emma Durham

Technical Editor

Jeanette Koczwara

Jeanette Koczwara

Research Assistant

Amber Perry

Amber Perry

Research Assistant

Brian Marion

Brian Marion

Marketing Associate