Our Staff

Alice Domm

Alice Domm

Chief Executive Officer / President

Richard Grubb

Richard Grubb

Vice President / Director of Quality Assurance

Stephanie Grubb

Stephanie Grubb

Operations Manager / Business Development

Paul McEachen, RPA

Paul McEachen, RPA

Director of Archaeological Services / Principal Senior Archaeologist

Michael Gall, RPA

Michael Gall, RPA

Principal Senior Archaeologist

Alvin Banguilan, RPA

Alvin Banguilan, RPA

Principal Senior Archaeologist

Lynn Alpert

Lynn Alpert

Principal Senior Architectural Historian / Co-director of Historic Architectural Services

Allee Davis

Allee Davis

Principal Senior Architectural Historian / Co-director of Historic Architectural Services

Robbie Jones

Robbie Jones

Principal Senior Architectural Historian / Tennessee Branch Manager

Ellen Turco

Ellen Turco

Principal Senior Historian / North Carolina Branch Manager

Robert Wise

Robert Wise

Principal Senior Architectural Historian

Jason Harpe

Jason Harpe

Director of Cemetery Conservation / Senior Historian

Michelle Davenport, RPA

Michelle Davenport, RPA

Senior Archaeologist / Bioarchaeologist

Sean McHugh, RPA

Sean McHugh, RPA

Senior Archaeologist

Ilene Grossman-Bailey, Ph.D., RPA

Ilene Grossman-Bailey, Ph.D., RPA

Senior Archaeologist

Virginia Overberger

Virginia Overberger

Senior Architectural Historian

Adam Heinrich, Ph.D, RPA

Adam Heinrich, Ph.D, RPA

Senior Archaeologist / Zooarchaeologist

Rebecca Kellawan, RPA

Rebecca Kellawan, RPA

Senior Archaeologist

Debbie Bevin

Debbie Bevin

Senior Architectural Historian

Annie McDonald

Annie McDonald

Senior Architectural Historian

Chelsea Mansky

Chelsea Mansky

Senior Architectural Historian

Seth Hinshaw

Seth Hinshaw

Senior Historian

Teresa Bulger, Ph.D., RPA

Teresa Bulger, Ph.D., RPA

Senior Historian

Olivier Vansassenbrouck, RPA

Olivier Vansassenbrouck, RPA

Geophysical Archaeologist

Cayla Cannon

Cayla Cannon

Geophysical Archaeologist

Paul George

Paul George

Field Logistics Coordinator / Archaeologist

Richard Adamczyk, RPA

Richard Adamczyk, RPA

Archaeologist

Kate McKinney, RPA

Kate McKinney, RPA

Principal Investigator/Archaeologist

Allison Gall

Allison Gall

Archaeologist / Research Coordinator

Theodore Gold, RPA

Theodore Gold, RPA

Archaeologist

Adrienne Jarczewski

Adrienne Jarczewski

Archaeologist

Allison Butchko

Allison Butchko

Archaeologist

Matthew Craig, RPA

Matthew Craig, RPA

Archaeologist

Jonathan Dernbach, RPA

Jonathan Dernbach, RPA

Archaeologist

Nicole Herzog, RPA

Nicole Herzog, RPA

Archaeologist

Evan Robinson, RPA

Evan Robinson, RPA

Archaeologist

Edward McFadden

Edward McFadden

Archaeologist

Garrett Johnson

Garrett Johnson

Archaeologist

Emily Dale, RPA

Emily Dale, RPA

Archaeologist / GIS Specialist

David Strohmeier

David Strohmeier

Archaeologist / GIS Specialist

Tara Erdreich

Tara Erdreich

Material Culture Specialist / Collections Manager

Danielle R. Cathcart

Danielle R. Cathcart

Laboratory & Collections Manager

Natalie Karas

Natalie Karas

Architectural Historian

Lauren Dunkle

Lauren Dunkle

Architectural Historian

Olivia Heckendorf

Olivia Heckendorf

Architectural Historian

Kristen Herrick

Kristen Herrick

Architectural Historian

Alison Eberhardt

Alison Eberhardt

Assistant Architectural Historian

Sarah Rosso

Sarah Rosso

Architectural Historian

Sydney Schoof

Sydney Schoof

Architectural Historian

Patty McEachen

Patty McEachen

Graphics Coordinator / Specialist

Catherine Smyrski

Catherine Smyrski

Technical Editor

Karrie Welborn

Karrie Welborn

Technical Editor

Natalie Maher

Natalie Maher

Technical Editor

Becky Dillon

Becky Dillon

Accounting Coordinator

Brian Marion

Brian Marion

Marketing Associate